Konferenčný program

6.OCTOBER

MAIN STAGE

10:00AM

OPPORTUNITIES AND CHALLENGES FACED BY SMEs ACTING ALONG THE NEW SILK ROAD
Keynote Speaker: Ziwei Liu | New Silk Road Network

11:30AM

AIR FREIGHT MARKET IN THE POST-COVID ERA: Challenges & Opportunities
Speaker: Christos Spyrou | Neutral Air Partner
Speaker: Majid Khan | iGA Istanbul Airport
Speaker: Arnulf Schöberl | Cargomind
Speaker: József Kossuth | Budapest Airport
Speaker: Stephan Haltmayer | Quick Cargo Services
Speaker:Martin Polakovič | Lenovo

13:00PM

SUCCESS STORIES BY WOMEN IN LOGISTICS
Lead Speaker: Zulf Hyatt-Khan | Rada Slovenských Exportérov
Speaker: Dragana Lipovac | Hubbig
Speaker: Michaela Svrčková | Mediterranean Shipping Company

14:30PM

FUTURE OF BLOCKCHAIN IN GLOBAL TRADE
Lead Speaker: Jakub Čtvrtníček | Supply and Blockchain Consultant
Speaker: Jurij Škornik | TraceLabs
Speaker: Michael Schramm | Ernst & Young
Speaker: Igor Jakomin | CargoX
Speaker: Arne Mielken | Customs Manager Ltd

16:00PM

INDUSTRIAL PARKS: SUSTAINABILITY AND THE REDUCTION OF
CARBON FOOTPRINT
Lead Speaker: Ferenc Kis | RSK Group
Speaker: Martin Baláž | Prologis
Speaker: Branislav Siklienka | Slovak Association of Green Roofs and Green Infrastructure
Speaker: Gabor Szarvas | Greenbors Consulting | Hungary Green Building Council
Speaker: Adam Targowski | Skanska (ONLINE SPEAKER)

INNOVATIONS STAGE

10:00AM

PODPORA KOMBINOVANEJ DOPRAVY NA
SLOVENSKU
Lead speaker: Zväz logistiky a zasielateľstva SR
Speaker: Peter Hrapko | Ministry of Transport and Construction
Speaker: Veronika Hagarová | ŽSSK Cargo, a.s.

Speaker: Miloš Mervart | Metrans / Danubia, a.s.

11:30AM

SMART CITIES: What role does the technology play in cities, which lean towards cleaner and more sustainable ways of transport and waste management?
Lead Speaker: Rado Mizera | Solved
Speaker: Andrea Basilová | Sensoneo
Speaker: Jan Hauser | EIT Urban Mobility

Speaker: Martin Maslák | Ministry of Environment, SVK

13:00PM

SUPPLY CHAIN AND CYBER SECURITY RISKS
Lead speaker: Roman Čupka | Flowmon
Speaker: Tatiana Valentová | Algger s.r.o.
Speaker: Denisa Lavková | QuBit Academy
Speaker: Pavol Adamec | KPMG

14:35PM

DIGITALIZÁCIA A PREDPIS eFTi
Keynote speaker: Petr Rožek | Svaz spedice a logistiky ČR

15:30PM

COMPLEX AUTOMATED LOGISTICS STRUCTURE AND ITS APPLICATION
Lead speaker: Martin Varinský | Asseco CEIT, a.s

E-COMMERCE STAGE

10:00AM

OPENING REMARKS BY E-COMMERCE ZONE PARTNER GLS SLOVAKIA

13:45AM

BOOST YOUR E-COMMERCE EXPANSION
Moderator: Dorothy Sabová
Speaker: Jakub Velko | 108 Agency
Speaker: Peter Bílik | Anasoft
Speaker: Marián Šarišský | Dedoles
Speaker: Peter Jánoši | P3 Logistic Parks

15:15PM

KICKSTART YOUR ONLINE SERVICES, A YEAR FROM NOW CAN BE TOO LATE!
Keynote speaker: Marek Greško | Titans Freelancers
Keynote speaker: Robert Dusík | Titans Freelancers

7.OCTOBER

MAIN STAGE

10:00AM

DIGITALISATION IS CHANGING FREIGHT FORWARDING
Lead speaker: Ruben Huber | OceanX
Speaker: Zvi Schreiber | FreightOS
Speaker: Roman Stoličný | Dachser
Speaker: Michal Grochowski | LOT Polish Airlines
Speaker: Lukáš Ondráček | DKV EURO Service, s.r.o.

11:30AM

SMART LOGISTICS
Lead speaker: Marek Kopanický | SARIO
Speaker: Michal Ukropec | Infotech
Speaker: Andrej Štefánik | Asseco CEIT, a.s.
Speaker: Martin Mrva | Photoneo

13:00PM

DECARBONIZATION & DIGITALIZATION:
HOW TO MOVE BEYOND MARKETING?
Lead speaker: Jozef Hrabina | Rada Slovenských Exportérov
Speaker: Herfried Leitner | TTS Group
Speaker: Sarah Bittner-Krautsack | Republic of Austria, Federal
Ministry for Climate Action, Environment, Energy, Mobility,
Innovation and Technology
Speaker: Martin Hubeňák & Walter Holzhammer | Port of
Antwerp
Speaker: Marek Kremeň | Slovakia Green Building Council

14:30PM

AIR CARGO SITUATION IN CEE REGION
Lead Speaker: József Kossuth | Budapest Airport
Speaker: Sergiu Sarasan | IATA
Speaker: Michal Grochowski | LOT Polish Airlines
Speaker: Kornél Heckenast | R-Bag Group

16:00PM

FUTURE ROLE OF PROJECT FREIGHT FORWARDER
Lead Speaker: Marin Škufca | Liburnia Maritime Agency
Speaker: Jürgen Weyhausen | 7 Worldwide Logistics GmbH
Speaker: Jos Swets | Oudkerk
Speaker: Henrik Hansen | Ocean 7 Projects

INNOVATIONS STAGE

10:00AM

BUDÚCNOSŤ PRIEMYSLU NA PRVOM KLIMATICKY NEUTRÁLNOM KONTINENTE

Moderator: Radovan Geist
Speaker: Miroslav Kiraľvarga | Republiková únia zamestnávateľov
Speaker: Markus Breyer | BusinessEurope

11:30AM

E-MOBILITY IN SLOVAKIA
Speaker: Ján Klimko | Schaeffler Kysuce
Speaker: Milan Jurky | Schaeffler Kysuce

12:15PM

DIGITAL TWIN IN LOGISTICS
Keynote Speaker: Ľubomír Hagara | Asseco CEIT, a.s.

13:00PM

GREATER VISIBILITY ENABLES A FORWARD-THINKING OPERATION
Keynote speaker: Marián Šramko | Zebra Technologies, IBCS Group

13:50PM

ARCHANGELSK. WHITE SEA. FUTURE?
Lead speaker: György Firbás | European Senior Logistician

14:30PM

LOGISTICS CONTROL TOWER AND ITS VALUE IN DECISION MAKING
Lead speaker: Jakub Čtvrtníček | E2Open
Speaker: Sotiris Ptochos | People Technology (VIRTUAL SPEAKER)
Speaker: Jörg Hennecke | Ceva Logistics

16:00PM

DIGITAL FLEET, FUEL AND TOLL MANAGEMENT
Keynote speaker: Lukáš Ondráček | DKV EURO SERVICE s.r.o.

E-COMMERCE STAGE

10:55PM

START UP ZONE KEYNOTE PRESENTATION

QiCHECK- easy way to reduce cost in warehouse and manufacturing

AicobotiX

11:30PM

GLS SLOVAKIA KEYNOTE PRESENTATION

Keynote video: GLS Slovakia

12:15PM

CHALLENGES IN THE E-COMMERCE WORLD
Lead speaker: Tomáš Vrtík | ExpandEco
Speaker: Zora Kosorinská | LPP S.A.
Speaker: Tomáš Hofer | Notino

13:45PM

START UP ZONE KEYNOTE PRESENTATION

14:30PM

HUMAN RESOURCES AS A MAIN PILLAR OF SUCCESSFUL COMPANY
Lead Speaker: Juraj Králl | Forbes Ideal Place
Speaker: Michal Ukropec | Infotech
Speaker: Iveta Šurganová | Dachser
Speaker: Petra Matejíčková | Packeta Group
Speaker: Juraj Harizal | Erfolg

16:00PM

URBAN MICRO HUBS AS DRIVER FOR THE EFFICIENCY OF CITY-LOGISTICS
Keynote speaker: Nikodem Dzik | Storebox Holding GmbH

8.OCTOBER

MAIN STAGE

10:00AM

BREXIT AND WHAT DOES IT MEAN FOR THE EUROPEAN TRADE?
Lead Speaker: Ian Jenkins | Charles Kendall
Speaker: Arne Mielken | Customs Manager Ltd.
Speaker: Peter Harach | Zväz logistiky a zasielateľstva SR
Speaker: Justin Atkin | Port of Antwerp

11:30AM

IOT VISIBILITY ENABLED BY DECENTRALISED DISTRIBUTED TECHNOLOGY
Lead Speaker: Jakub Čtvrtníček | Supply and Blockchain Consultant
Speaker: Jens Lund Nielsen | IOTA.org
Speaker: Alfred Taudes | Austrian Blockchain Center
Speaker: Brian Marcel | IBCS Group (ONLINE SPEAKER)

13:00PM

SUSTAINING RAIL FREIGHT ALONG NEW SILK ROAD
Lead Speaker: Ziwei Liu | New Silk Road Network
Speaker: Tomasz Langowski | Langowski Logistics
Speaker: František Komora | Zväz logistiky a zasielateľstva SR

Speaker: Pascal Kurt | Atlantic Forwarding

14:30PM

DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION: WHAT HAS REALLY HAPPENED?
Lead Speaker: Ruben Huber | OceanX
Speaker: Igor Jakomin | CargoX
Speaker: Marcin Zarzecki | Quotiss
Speaker: Julien Chapus | Okargo

Speaker: Tobias Pisall | TRANS AURIGA GmbH
Speaker:Julien Chapus | Okargo

INNOVATIONS STAGE

10:00AM

E-MOBILITY: RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT
Lead speaker: Michal Chabada | Môj elektromobil
Speaker: Ján Klimko | Schaeffler Kysuce
Speaker: Ján Zuštiak | AgeVolt
Speaker: Marek Engeľ | Institute of environmental politics, MŽP SR
Speaker: Ronald Blaho | Asekol

11:45AM

DIGITALISATION OF SUPPLY CHAIN: How visibility and
automation are advancing human potential?
Keynote speaker: Gabriel Sirbu | Trans.EU

13:00PM

VÝZVY PRE CESTNÚ DOPRAVU NA NAJBLIŽŠIE ROKY
Lead Speaker: Roman Kment | ČESMAD Slovakia
Speaker: Peter Varga | Ministry of Transport and Construction SR
Speaker: Jaroslav Ivanco | Národná diaľničná spoločnosť, a.s.
Speaker: Pavol Piešťanský | Yellow Express, s.r.o

14:30PM

ADOPTION OF E-MOBILITY & ALTERNATIVE FUELS IN CEE: WHY SO SLOW?
Lead speaker: Michal Chabada | Môj elektromobil
Speaker: Pavol Magic | Mobilyze
Speaker: Andrej Bábsky | ZSE
Speaker: Pavol Krokoš | InoBat
Speaker: Michal Mydlo | GreenWay Infrastructure

E-COMMERCE STAGE

10:00AM

EXPORT STRATEGIES IN THE ROARING TWENTIES:
EXPORT REBOOT
Lead speaker: Zulf Hyatt-Khan | Rada Slovenských Exportérov
Speaker: Dušan Keketi | Bratislava Airport
Speaker: Peter Mucina | Euler Hermes
Speaker: Rastislav Chovanec | Former State Secretary & Economist

11:20PM

SUSTAINABLE LOGISTICS2030+ AND LAST MILE CHALLENGES
Keynote speaker: Davor Sertic | Vienna Economic Chamber

13:00PM

E-COMMERCE 2025
Keynote speaker: Matěj Kapošváry | Shopsys

14:30PM

CLOSING REMARKS BY E-COMMERCE ZONE PARTNER GLS SLOVAKIA
Keynote video: GLS Slovakia